|
February |
Wed. 1 |
vs.
College of Central Florida
|
Tampa, FL - George M. Steinbrenner Community Field |
L, 11-10
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 4 |
vs.
Lake-Sumter State College
|
George M. Steinbrenner Community Field |
L, 9-0
|
Final - Forfeit Home
|
|
Mon. 6 |
vs.
Santa Fe College
|
George M. Steinbrenner Community Field |
L, 7-5
|
Final - 11 innings
|
|
Wed. 8 |
at
College of Central Florida
|
|
L, 13-6
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 10 |
at
Eastern Florida State College
|
Bruce Bochy Field, Melbourne FL |
L, 12-2
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Sat. 11 |
vs.
Eastern Florida State College
|
George M. Steinbrenner Community Field |
L, 7-0
|
Final - 7 innings - Forfeit Home
|
|
Mon. 13 |
vs.
Pasco-Hernando State College
|
George M. Steinbrenner Community Field |
L, 9-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 15 |
at
Santa Fe College
|
|
L, 9-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 17 |
vs.
A3 Academy
|
Yankees Himes Complex |
W, 8-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 18 |
vs.
A3 Academy
|
Yankees Himes Complex |
W, 15-5
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 21 |
at
Pasco-Hernando State College
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 22 |
at
Lake-Sumter State College
|
|
W, 15-11
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 24 |
vs.
Indian River State College
|
Yankees Himes Complex |
L, 7-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 25 |
at
Miami Dade College
|
|
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 27 |
at
Seminole State College of Florida
|
|
W, 5-0
|
Final
|
|
|
March |
Fri. 3 |
at
Indian River State College
|
|
L, 11-8
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 4 |
vs.
Miami Dade College
|
Yankees Himes Complex |
L, 8-5
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 6 |
vs.
Florida Southwestern State College
|
Yankees Himes Complex |
L, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 8 |
at
St. Johns River State College
|
|
L, 9-4
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 10 |
vs.
Polk State College
*
|
George M. Steinbrenner Community Field |
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 11 |
at
Polk State College
*
|
|
L, 5-3
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 13 |
vs.
Polk State College
*
|
George M. Steinbrenner Community Field |
L, 9-6
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 15 |
at
Polk State College
*
|
|
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 17 |
vs.
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
*
|
George M. Steinbrenner Community Field |
L, 12-1
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Sat. 18 |
at
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
*
|
|
L, 16-6
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Mon. 20 |
vs.
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
*
|
George M. Steinbrenner Community Field |
L, 8-6
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 22 |
at
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
*
|
|
L, 8-7
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 24 |
at
St. Petersburg College
*
|
|
W, 16-13
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 25 |
vs.
St. Petersburg College
*
|
George M. Steinbrenner Community Field |
L, 11-10
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 27 |
at
St. Petersburg College
*
|
|
L, 8-7
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 29 |
vs.
St. Petersburg College
*
|
George M. Steinbrenner Community Field |
W, 8-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 31 |
vs.
University of Tampa JV
|
GMS Stadium |
W, 9-3
|
Final
|
|
|
April |
Mon. 3 |
at
University of Tampa JV
|
|
L, 11-4
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 5 |
vs.
St. Johns River State College
|
George M. Steinbrenner Community Field |
L, 9-4
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 7 |
at
Polk State College
*
|
|
L, 9-6
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 8 |
vs.
Polk State College
*
|
George M. Steinbrenner Community Field |
L, 6-4
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 10 |
at
Polk State College
*
|
|
L, 5-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 12 |
vs.
Polk State College
*
|
GMS Stadium |
W, 14-6
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 14 |
at
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
*
|
|
L, 7-6
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 16 |
vs.
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
*
|
GMS Stadium |
L, 16-2
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Tue. 18 |
vs.
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
*
|
|
W, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 19 |
at
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
*
|
|
W, 11-5
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 21 |
vs.
St. Petersburg College
*
|
George M. Steinbrenner Community Field |
L, 8-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 22 |
at
St. Petersburg College
*
|
|
L, 15-9
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 24 |
vs.
St. Petersburg College
*
|
GMS Stadium |
W, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 26 |
at
St. Petersburg College
*
|
|
W, 6-5
|
Final
|
|